Overall Standings for America's Best 2015-16 Coach

The overall standings board is update periodically throughout each day. For more immediate results, refer to the smaller standing boards on the voting pages
  • Final
  • State
    • View All
    • Alabama
    • Alaska
    • Arizona
    • Arkansas
    • California
    • Colorado
    • Connecticut
    • Delaware
    • Washington D.C
    • Florida
    • Georgia
    • Hawaii
    • Idaho
    • Illinois
    • Indiana
    • Iowa
    • Kansas
    • Kentucky
    • Louisiana
    • Maine
    • Maryland
    • Massachusetts
    • Michigan
    • Minnesota
    • Mississippi
    • Missouri
    • Montana
    • Nebraska
    • Nevada
    • New Hampshire
    • New Jersey
    • New Mexico
    • New York
    • North Carolina
    • North Dakota
    • Ohio
    • Oklahoma
    • Oregon
    • Pennsylvania
    • Rhode Island
    • South Carolina
    • South Dakota
    • Tennessee
    • Texas
    • Utah
    • Vermont
    • Virginia
    • Washington
    • West Virginia
    • Wisconsin
    • Wyoming
    1. Chris Parker, Boys GolfColumbus, GA76,402 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    2. Cindy Marcial, Girls SoccerPlantation, FL55,722 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    3. Arnie Miehe, Boys Cross CountryDarlington, WI32,981 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    4. Matt Logan, FootballCorona, CA15,609 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    5. Eileen Donahue, Field HockeyWatertown, MA11,771 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    6. Jaime Grossman, Girls HockeyEden Prairie, MN6,360 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    7. Ashley Barber-Strunk, SoftballSandy Spring, MD2,012 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    8. Kristin McWilliams, Girls Cross CountryWinter Park, FL829 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    9. Glenn Cecchini, BaseballLake Charles, LA492 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    10. Doug Soles, Boys Track & FieldTemecula, CA130 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    11. Andy Hilgartner, Boys LacrosseOwings Mills, MD69 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    12. Bill Chase, Boys HockeyGrand Forks, ND28 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    13. Mike Gorni, Boys SoccerDoylestown, PA18 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    14. Scott Allen, Girls BasketballFairfax, VA17 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    15. Peg Kopec, Girls VolleyballWheaton, IL13 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    16. Steve Baik, Boys BasketballChino Hills, CA10 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    17. Brian FitzGerald, Girls Track & FieldOxnard, CA10 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    18. Chris Robinson, Girls LacrosseOwings Mills, MD9 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    19. Jeff Jordan, WrestlingSt. Paris, OH8 Votes
      Top Voters:000
    20. Mark Bender, Girls GolfTacoma, WA7 Votes
      Top Voters:000